3M Telecommunication G652D 2mm Simplex FC
  • Seller Shenzhen Angnet Technology Co., Ltd.
  • Min. Order 100 Piece/Pieces FC to FC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord
  • FOB Price US $1.5-3 /Piece

Item Details

Port: Shenzhen
Supply Ability: 30000 Piece/Pieces per Week FC to FC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord
Payment Terms: T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,Paypal

Product Description

3M Telecommunication G652D 2mm Simplex FC to FC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord

Product Description

Fiber Optic Patch Cord is important of optical network.they have same or different connectors which are installed on the end of fiber optic cable. The Fiber Optic Patch Cord series comes with a comprehensive collection of lengths and connectors to fulfill your demand for the deployment.

Features:

(1) Ceramic Ferrule;

(2) High return loss;

(3) Low insertion loss;

(4) Good repeatability and and exchangeability;

(5) Excellent Polished and 100% tested;

(6) Complying with Telcordia ,GR-326-Core, IEC and RoHS Standard.

Applications:

Local Area Network (LAN)

Data communication network

Telecommunication optical transmission network

Optical access network(OAN)

Active device termination

Fiber optics data transmission(FODT)

Test Equipment

CATV

Performance Index

Item SM(Single Mode) MM(Multimode)
Fiber Cable Type G652D/G655/G657A1/G657A2/G657B OM1 OM2/OM3/OM4
Fiber Diameter (um) 9/125 62.5/125 50/125
Cable OD (mm) 0.9/1.6/1.8/2.0/2.4/3.0
Endface Type PC UPC APC UPC UPC
Typical Insertion Loss (dB) <0.2 <0.15 <0.2 <0.1 <0.1
Return Loss (dB) >45 >50 >60 /
Insert-pull Test (dB) <0.2 <0.3 <0.15
Interchangeability (dB) <0.1 <0.15 <0.1
Anti-tensile Force (N) >70
Temperature Range (℃) -40~+80
Detailed Images

Related Products

Company Information

FAQ

1.About the price
We usually quote within 24 hours after we confirm the technical data of your products. if you are very urgent to get the price, please call us or tell us in your email so that we will regard your inquiry priority.


2. About the quality?
After price confirmation, you can require for samples to check our quality.


3.About receiving the time of the sample ?
After the confirmation of your sample order, the sample will be finished in 7~10 days. and the sample will be sent to you via express and arrive in 3-5 workdays.

4.Can you supply OEM products under our brand?
yes ,we are manufacturer ,but we can accept OEM service with OEM package ,you just need to send us your detailed requirements.

5.How can I communication with you mo easier ?

Website:www.szangnet.com

Whats App:+86 153 0268 9190

Skype:jack-angnet