4FXO FXS 1 100M Ethernet Telecommunication
  • Seller Beijing Raytrans Digital Technology Co., Ltd.
  • Min. Order 20 Piece/Pieces
  • FOB Price US $101.00-117.00

Item Details

Port: Beijing
Supply Ability: 5000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram

Product Description

4FXO/FXS 1*100M Ethernet Telecommunication Equipment

IDM-NT104 is a fixed configuration. It transmits 4 channels of FXO/FXS signal and 1 channels of 10/100M Ethernet signal over a pair of fibers (or one single fiber).

Features

1. Transmission medium is fiber.

2. Fixed configuration, not modular, cost-effective.

3. Mini housing, small and compact, not standard 19”1U nor rack mountable.

4. 4 channels for telephone with “caller ID display” feature.

5. 1 shared 100M Ethernet channels and VLAN available.

6. Perfect alarm indication function.

Specification

Optical interface

Physical connector

FC/SC

Adaptive Fiber

Single/Dual Mode

Rate

155bps±50ppm

Wavelength

1310nm/1550nm

Consumption

-2~-11dBm

Sensitivity

Better than -36dBm

Ethernet Interface

Physical connector

RJ-45

Rate

10/100Base-T

Comply with

IEEE802.3

Duplex

Full/Half duplex/auto-negotiation

FXO/FXS Interface

Audio frequency range

300Hz~3400Hz

Impedance

200Ω+560Ω//0.1μF

Compliance

ITU G.711 A-Law

Loop current

25mA

Power supply and Consumption

Power supply

-DC48V or AC 220V

Consumption

≤350W

Operating environment

Temperature

0 oC ~+50 oC

Humidity

95%( non-condensing)

Physical parameter

Dimension

17*11*3cm

Net weight

3KG

Package dimension

35*32.7*6.2cm

Package Weight

1.6KG (2pcs in a package)

This is Raytrans:

Certified:

Our service:

Similar Products