GYXTW 4 Core SM 9 125
  • Seller Shenzhen Hanxin Communication Optical Fiber Cable Co., Ltd.
  • Min. Order 1 Meter/Meters
  • FOB Price US $0.1-2.6 /Meter

Item Details

Port: shenzhen
Supply Ability: 600000 Kilometer/Kilometers per Month
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram

Product Description

GYXTW 4 core SM 9/125 outoor fiber optic cable for telecommunication company / engineer

Product Description

The fibers, 250μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic.

The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound.

The tube is wrapped with a layer of corrugated steel tape longitudinally. Between the corrugated

steel tape and the loose tube water-blocking material is applied to keep the cable compact

and watertight. Two parallel steel wires are placed at the two sides of the steel tape.

The cable is completed with PE sheath.

Characteristics
· Good mechanical and temperature performance
· High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant
· Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
· Crush resistance and flexibility
· Two parallel steel wires ensure tensile strength
· Small diameter, light weight and friendly installation

Model Number GYXTW
Type Coaxial
Number of Conductors 2
Certification UL ,ROHS,SGS
Fiber SM/MM/OM3/OM4
Fiber Core 2-24 core
Jacket Material PE /LSZH/PU
Laying method Pipeline/Overhead/Direct bury/Duct
keywords outdoor fiber optic cable
Color Black or customized
Fiber brand Corning,Fiberhome, LS, etc
Fire Resistant Yes
Armored or not Corrugated steel tape armored

Optical Characteristics:

G.652D 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation (+20℃) @850nm ≤3.0 dB/km ≤3.0 dB/km
@1300nm ≤1.0 dB/km ≤1.0 dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.36 dB/km
@1550nm ≤0.22 dB/km
Bandwidth (Class A) @850nm ≥500 MHz·km ≥200 MHz·km
@1300nm ≥1000 MHz·km ≥600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture 0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc ≤1260nm

Standards:

GYXTW cable complies with Standard YD/T 769-2003.
Storage/Operating Temperature: -40°C to + 70°C

Technical Parameters

Cable

Type

Fiber

Count

Cable

Diameter(mm)

Cable Weight

kg/km

Tensile

Strength Long

/Short Term N

Crush Resistance

Long/Short Term N

/100mm

Bending Radius

Static

/Dynamic mm

GYXTW-2~24 2~24 8.8 90 600/1500 300/1000 15D/30D

More Products

Packaging & Shipping

FAQ

1.Are you the real manufacturer?

Yes. We are the real manufacturer with 18 years’ history.

2.What is your fiber brand ?

Corning, YOFC, FiberHome, etc

3.Can you accept small order?

Yes, small order is available .We support new project of our customers as we know business is always from small order.

4.What is your warranty period?

25 years for fiber optic cable

5.Which kind of certification you have ?

ISO9001, SGS, UL, RoHs.

6.What is your delivery time?

Usually within 2-3 working days

7.What about your annual production capacity?

Outdoor/Indoor Fiber Optic Cable, our annual output is 8,000,000 KM;

FTTH/FTTX/FTTA Cable, it is 6,000,000 KM per year;

Patch Cord/Pigtails, it is 12,400,000 Pieces per year.

8.What is your payment way?

T/T, L/C, Western Union and Paypal.

9.Can you supply customized products and logo?

-Yes. We supply OEM&ODM service. You can send us your drawing.

Similar Products